Yampa View 307 Apartment Steamboat Springs

Steamboat Springs
Apartment Yampa View 307
8.0 Very Good
1 review

Yampa View 307 Apartment Steamboat Springs

2602 Longthong Road 307, Steamboat Springs, United States Show map
The spacious 131 m² Yampa View 307 Apartment Steamboat Springs is situated in Steamboat Springs, only 1.5 km from the Arnold Barn, and offers spa amenities such as a hot tub and a sauna. The 3-bedroom apartment lies in the old part of Steamboat Springs, nearly a 10-minute drive from Tread of Pioneers Museum.
The apartment is 4.6 km from the Steamboat Art Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Spring Creek Trail is approximately a 15-minute ride from Yampa View 307 Apartment, while Herbage bus station is a few moments from the property.
For a truly relaxing stay, guests can take advantage of a spa salon provided on site. Visitors of Yampa View 307 Apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with toiletries and towels. Moreover, there is a walk-in shower and a separate toilet as well.
This apartment offers such self-cateering options as an equipped kitchen appointed with an oven and a dishwasher. The accommodation is merely 400 metres from Easy Rider cable car station. Make your stay at the property more exciting by joining in snow skiing, hiking, and bowling. Yampa View 307 Apartment features a terrace and views of the mountain from it.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Steamboat Springs
Attractions
  • Buckaroo - 288 mi
  • Desperado - 294 mi
  • Wrangler - 308 mi
  • Christie Peak Chairlift - 328 mi
  • Steamboat Gondola - 331 mi
  • Preview Ski Lift - 340 mi
  • Wild Plum - 343 mi
  • Rocky Mountain Day Spa - 375 mi
  • Steamboat Central Reservations - 378 mi
  • Downtown Steamboat Springs - 489 mi
Airports
  • Steamboat Springs Airport - 7 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • ATM/Cash machine

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure & Sports

  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi
  • Fitness centre
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Bowling
  • Fishing

Services

  • Grocery shopping service

Room Amenities

  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Most Popular Facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • No pets allowed

Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Licence numberSTR20242353
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Sa 4 Jul
Su 5 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Steamboat Springs